Tiba Coaching GmbH
 
 
 
 

 

Privacy Statement

 

Thank you for your interest in our company, our services and our website. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. We are committed to protecting the privacy of all persons using our products and services and to handle their personal information confidential. This is based on the applicable legal provisions, such as the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). Below you will find detailed information about how we handle your data.

COLLECTION, USE AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
You can visit our site without disclosing any personal information. We store only access data without personal references such as the name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us or the name of the requested file. This is not personal data. It is used solely to improve our offer and it does not allow any conclusions about you personally. Personal data is only collected if you provide it voluntarily.

Use of Cookies


On several pages, we use cookies to make visiting our website attractive and to allow the use of certain functions. These are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer during your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal data through our website using cookies. Of course you can dismiss cookies at any time, if your browser so permits.

Disclosure of personal data

Personal data is only collected by us and only to the extent that you provide us with your information. In no event will we use personal data for advertising or marketing purposes, nor will we disclose or forward it to third parties.

Your data will only be disclosed to third parties without your consent should we be legally obliged to do so.

Any personal data stored will be deleted if you withdraw your consent for storage, if the data is no longer necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or if its storage should turn out to be inadmissible.

Right to information

According to the Federal Data Protection Act you have the right to free information about your stored data at any time, and also the right to have it rectified, blocked or deleted.

Contact for privacy

In case you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, for disclosure, correction, blocking or deletion of data and revocation of consents granted, please contact us directly by mail or email: info@tibacoaching.de

Tiba Coaching GmbH
Elsenheimerstr. 47a
80687 Munich

Phone: +49 89 89 31 61 93
Fax: +49 89 89 31 61 20
Email: welcome@tibacoaching.de

CONTACT

Tiba Coaching GmbH
Elsenheimerstr. 47a
80687 Munich
Phone: +49 89 89 31 61 93
Fax: +49 89 89 31 61 20
welcome@tibacoaching.de